Elections


FIND YOU PRECINCT CLICK HERE
REGISTER TO VOTE  
CLICK HERE


                                                                        
COUNTY ELECTIONS
                                                                                                Primary: August 26, 2014
                                                                                      General Election: November 04, 2014
COMMISSIONER, AT LARGE, DISTRICT 2
The candidates are as follows:
Patricia Gerard (D)
Ed Hooper (R)
Click here to view district map

COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4
The candidates are as follows:
Dave Eggers (R)
Mark Weinkrantz (D)
Marcus Harrison (I)
Carl Folkman (I)
Click here to view district map


                                                                            STATE ELECTIONS
                                                                                                    Primary: August 26, 2014
                                                                                        General Election: November 04, 2014
FLORIDA GOVERNOR
The candidates are as follows:
Rick Scott (R) *Incumbent*
Charlie Christ (D)
Adrian Wyllie (L)

FLORIDA ATTORNEY GENERAL
The candidates are as follows:
Pam Bondi (R) *Incumbent*
George Sheldon (D)
Bill Wohlsifer (L)

FLORIDA CHEIF FINANCIAL OFFICER
The candidates are as follows:
Jeff Atwater (R) *Incumbent*
William Rankin (D)

FLORIDA COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
The candidates are as follows:
Adam Putnam (R) *Incumbent*
Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

FLORIDA SENATE, DISTRICT 20
The candidates are as follows:
Jack Latvala (R) *Incumbent*
Tony Caso (L)
Click here to view district map

FLORIDA SENATE, DISTRICT 22
The candidates are as follows:
Jeff Brandes (R) *Incumbent*
Judithanne McLauchlan (D)
Click here to view district map

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT 65
The candidates are as follows:
Carl Zimmerman (D) *Incumbent*
Chris Sprowls (R)

Click here to view district map


FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT66
The candidates are as follows:

Larry Ahern (R) *Incumbent*
Lorena Grizzle (D)
Click here to view district map


FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT 67
The candidates are as follows:
Christopher Latvala (R)
Steven Sarnoff (D)
Click here to view district map

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT68
The candidates are as follows:
Dwight Dudley (D)
*Incumbent*
Bill Young II (R)
Click Here to view district map

FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT 69
The candidates are as follows:
Kathleen Peters (R) *Incumbent*
Scott Orsini (D)

Click here to view district map


FLORIDA HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, DISTRICT 70
The candidates are as follows:
Darryl Rouson (D) *Incumbent*
Philip Garrett (I)
Click here to view district map


                                                                         FEDERAL ELECTIONS
                                                                                                   Primary: August 26, 2014
                                                                                        General Election: November 04, 2014
13TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
The candidates are as follows:
David Jolly (R) *Incumbent*
Lucas Overby (L)
Ed Jany (I)
Click here to view district map

14TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
The candidates are as follows:
Kathy Castor (D) *Incumbent*
Eddie Adams (R)
Click here to view district map