Skip to content

LOCAL ELECTED OFFICIALS
Town of Belleair

Gary H. Katica, Mayor
Karla Rettstatt, Deputy Mayor
Tom Kurey, Commissioner
Tom Shelly, Commissioner
Michael Wilkinson, Commissioner

City of Belleair Beach
Joseph Manzo, Mayor
Glenn Gunn, Vice Mayor
Robyn Ache, Councilmember
Marv Behm, Councilmember
Dave Gattis, Councilmember
Jody Shirley, Councilmember
Rita Swope, Councilmember

City of Belleair Bluffs
Chris Arbutine Sr, Mayor
Joseph Barkley III, Vice Mayor
John "Jack" Nazario, Commissioner
Taylour Shimkus, Commissioner
Suzy Sofer, Commissioner

Town of Belleair Shore
Robert E. Schmidt, Jr, Mayor
Deborah Roseman, Deputy Mayor
Dorothy Niewiarowski, Commissioner
Raymond Piscitelli, Commissioner
Steven Blume, Commissioner

City of Clearwater Beach
George N. Cretekos, Mayor
Hoyt Hamilton, Vice Mayor
Jay Polglaze, Councilmember
Bob Cundiff, Councilmember​
David Allbritton, Councilmember

City of Indian Rocks Beach
Joanne Kennedy, Mayor
Diane Flagg, Commissioner
Phil Hanna, Commissioner
Edward Hoofnagle, Commissioner
Nick Palomba, Commissioner

Town of Indian Shores
Pat Soranno, Mayor
Diantha Schear, Vice Mayor
William F. Smith, Councilor
Mike Hackerson, Councilor
Mike Petruccelli, Councilor

City of Madeira Beach
Maggie Black, Mayor
John Douthirt, Vice Mayor
Doug Andrews, Commissioner
Deby Weinstein, Commissioner
Nancy Hodges, Commissioner

Town of North Redington Beach
Bill Queen, Mayor
Ted Dahl, Vice Mayor
Richard L. Bennett, Commissioner
Gary Curtis, Commissioner
Kevin Kennedy, Commissioner

Town of Redington Beach
Nick Simons, Mayor
Fred Steiermann, Vice Mayor
David Will, Commissioner
Tom Dorgan, Commissioner
Tim Kornijschuk, Commissioner

Town of Redington Shores
Marybeth Henderson, Mayor
Tom Kapper, Vice Mayor
Michael Robinson, Commissioner
Jeff C. Neal, Commissioner
Patrick Drumm, Commissioner

City of South Pasadena
Arthur Penny, Mayor
Max Elson, Vice Mayor
Benjamin Thomas, Commissioner
David Magenheimer, Commissioner
Gail Neidinger, Commissioner

City of St. Pete Beach
Alan Johnson, Mayor
Ward Friszolowski, Vice Mayor
​Doug Izzo, Commissioner
Terri Finnerty, Commissioner
Melinda Pletcher, Commissioner

City of Treasure Island
Larry Lunn, Mayor
Deborah Toth,  Vice Mayor
Tyler Payne, Commissioner
Saleene Partridge, Commissioner
Heidi Horak, Commissioner

COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS
County Commissioners
Janet C. Long, District 1
Pat Gerard, District 2
Charlie Justice, District 3
Dave Eggers, District 4
Karen Seel, District 5
Jay Beyrouti, District 6
Ken Welch, District 7

STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS
Florida Senate
Darryl Rouson, District 19
Ed Hooper, District 16
Jeff Brandes, District 24

Florida House of Representatives
Nick DiCeglie, District 66
Chris Latvala, District 67
Ben Diamond, District 68
Jennifer Webb, District 69
Wengay Newton, District 70

Florida Executive Branch
Ron DeSantis, Governor
Jeanette Nunez, Lieutenant Governor
Ashley Moody, Attorney General
Jimmy Patronis, Chief Financial Officer
Nikki Fried, Commissioner of Agriculture
Ken Detzner, Secretary of State

FEDERAL ELECTED OFFICIALS
United States House
Gus Bilirakis, District 12
Charlie Crist, District 13
Kathy Castor, District 14
Paul Ryan, *Speaker of the House*
Kevin McCarthy, *Majority Leader*

United States Senate
Rick Scott
Marco Rubio
Mitch McConnell, *Majority Leader*